Blue-Grey Football
508-376-1250 impactprospects@comcast.net
default-logo
2022 COMMITMENT TRACKER
QB * Kai Kunz * Kansas * Andover Central, KS
QB * Cam’Ron McCoy * Eastern Michigan * St. Mary’s, MO
QB * Blake Kendall * James Madison * DeMatha Catholic, MD
RB * Shoka Griffin * Ball State * Muncie Central, IN
RB * Tharon Davis * Arkansas State * Newport, AR
RB * Karl Ligon * Tulane * Autauga Academy, AL
RB * Jordin Lennon * Norfolk State * York, VA
WR * Kamron Bibby * Arkansas * El Dorado, AR
WR * Tyler Vroman * Michigan State * Rockford, MI
WR * Jameel Gardner * Kent State * Cass Tech, MI
WR * Rayshawn Manning * Youngstown State * St. Edward, OH
TE * Thomas Wadsworth * Central Florida * Melbourne, FL
TE * Cameron Paul * Southeast Missouri * Kirkwood, MO
TE * Tyler Siddons * Central Arkansas * Salem, AR
OL * Brad Harris * Rutgers * St. Joseph’s Prep, NJ
OL * Hastings Carruth * Mississippi State * Parklane Academy, MS
OL * Roger Carreon * Boise State * Jal, NM
OL * Wil Saxton * Southern Miss * Benton Academy, MS
OL * Wesley King * Wyoming * Appleton North, WI
OL * Evan Duff * Indiana * Evansville Memorial, IN
OL * Zach Cochnauer * Minnesota * Farmington, MN
OL * Devin Runnels * Michigan State * Beecher, MI
OL * Jayson Montgomery-Scott * Air Force * Brother Martin, LA
OL * Willliam Diggins * Central Arkansas * Bryant, AR
OL * Hayden Todd * Western Kentucky * Knoxville, TN
OL * Tahj Martin * Grambling State * Lewisville, TX
OL * Beau Sellers * Troy * Wicksburg, MS
OL * Alec Falk * Air Force * Palmer Ridge, CO
OL * Quinten Christensen * South Dakota State * Wellington Springs, SD
OL * Trace Williams-Mitchel * Air Force * Columbine, CO
OL * Greg Knox * McNeese State * Peabody, LA
OL * Kameron Wright * Ohio * Grainville, OH
OL * Taron Williams * North Carolina * South Mecklenberg, NC
OL * Tederian Blair * Central Arkansas * Osceola, AR
OL * Quentin Duffy * Murray State * Lexington Christian, KY
OL * Trace Norfleet * Rice * Prestonwood Christian, TX
OL * Conner Yazell * Marshall * Bourbon County, KY
OL * Jack Plote * Northern Arizona * Mountain Pointe, AZ
OL * Dalton Lyons * Grambling State * Benjamin, FL
OL * Cheylin Peine * Cental Arkansas * Anderson County, KS
OL * Ryan Hacker *Tennessee Tech * IMG Academy, FL
OL * Nick Lober * Southern Utah * Mountain Ridge, UT
OL * Cooper Sheehan * New Mexico State * Permian, TX
DB * Brannan Mannix * Colorado State * Colleyville Heritage, TX
DB * Rick Coleman * Cornell * Harvey, OH
DB * Davion Williams * Charleston Southern * Frostproof, FL
DB * Blair Schonhorst * Ball State * Christian Brothers, MO
DB * Justus Johnson * Murray State * Christian Brothers, MO
LB * Chance Clements * Oklahoma State * Stillwater, OK
LB * Dillon Stowers * Army * Liberty Christian, VA
LB * Helaman Ofahengaue * Utah * Lehi, UT
LB * Hunter Haemker * New Mexico * La Cueva, NM
LB * Carson Hintz * Arkansas State * St. Pius X, TX
LB * Emmerick Dopona * North Texas * Marcus, TX
DL * Jahiem Lawson * Clemson * Daniel, SC
DL * Drew Logan * Cincinnati * Hoover, OH
DL * Ben Armstrong * Texas * Rouse, TX
DL * Mason Jacobsen * Boise State * Rocky Mountain, ID
DL * Jace Sifore * South Dakota State * Howard, SD
DL * Andon Carpenter * Kansas * Derby, KS
DL * C.J. Harvey * Alabama A&M * St. Edward, OH
DL * Gabriel Marable * Alcorn State * Dutchtown, LA

2018 NAME Regional Combine Results

University of Northwestern – St. Paul (turf surface)

3003 Snelling Ave N

St. Paul, MN 55113

Saturday, May 5 2018

Click Position or scroll
QB  ATH  RB  WR  TE  OL
DB  LB  DL
 

Click on column heading to sort. On Mobile – Click ‘+’ to expand row.

Quarterbacks

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Sawyer Otto QB 5′ 10″ 165 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2020 MN 5.09 8’3″ 4.72
Max Weidner QB LB 5′ 10″ 185 Paynesville 2019 MN 5.06 10 7’7″ 4.72

 

Athletes

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Kyler Fisher ATH DB 6′ 0″ 190 Southeast Valley 2019 IA 4.68 14 9’2″ 4.36

 

Running Backs

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Samahjay Hitchcock RB LB 5′ 10″ 200 Osseo Senior 2019 MN 4.65 14 8’11” 4.34
Christian Lee RB WR 5′ 6″ 150 Prior Lake High School 2020 MN 4.8 8’1″ 4.82
Travis Leonard RB FB 5′ 11″ 185 Eden Prairie 2020 MN
Brendan McMillan RB KR 5′ 7″ 180 Roseville Area 2019 MN 4.69 12 8’11” 4.38
Ashlin Schultz-Perry RB LB 5′ 9″ 170 Highland 2019 MN 4.72 14 8’5″ 4.34
Gage Tuohy RB DB 5′ 11″ 197 Chatfield 2019 MN
Konnor Zick RB LB 6′ 0″ 160 Tracy Area 2020 MN 4.86 1 7’11” 4.72

 

Back to top


Wide Receivers

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Julian Cavin WR ATH 6′ 0″ 179 Providence Academy 2019 MN 4.54 6 9’2″ 4.35
Jayou Mensah WR DB 5′ 8″ 155 Highland Park Sr 2019 MN 4.71 5 8’7″ 4.71
Anthony Weldon WR KR 6′ 0″ 180 Roseville Area 2019 MN 4.69 4 8’8″ 4.44
Seth Zeitchick WR DB 5′ 10″ 164 Highland Park 2019 MN 4.72 8 8’6″ 4.63

 

Back to top


Defensive Backs

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Ako Butler DB 5’10” 180 Jordan 2019 MN 4.61 5 8’8″ 4.41
Cain Russell DB WR 5′ 9″ 165 Highland Park 2019 MN 4.78 3 8’11” 4.47
Garrett Myren DB 6′ 1″ 175 Fairmont 2019 MN 4.76 16 9’1″ 4.39

 

Back to top


Linebackers

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Wyatt Craft LB DL 6′ 1″ 235 St Marys Catholic 2020 MN 5.34 14 6’9″ 5.18
Carson Reinard MLB 6’1″ 195 Chanhassen 2019 MN 4.87 7 7’11” 4.46

 

Back to top


Tight Ends

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Billy Riviere TE 6′ 4″ 235 Wayzata High School 2019 MN 4.75 10 9’1″ 4.46

 

Back to top


Offensive Line

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Brody Card OL 6′ 5″ 320 Waterloo East High 2019 IA 5.84 14 6’10” 5.52
James Johnson OL DL 6’4″ 290 Minnetonka 2019 MN 6.12 3 6’9″ 5.38
Jackson Ruschmeyer OL DL 6′ 4″ 295 Holy Family Catholic 2019 MN 5.35 11 7’1″ 4.97
Dalton Schmidt OL 6′ 5″ 280 Fort Dodge Senior 2019 IA 5.49 11 6’10” 4.98

 

Back to top


Defensive Line

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Andrey Garbisch DL OL 6′ 3″ 255 Delasalle 2020 MN INJ 8 7’3″ INJ
Joseph Stransky DL 6′ 1″ 245 Owatonna High School 2019 MN 5.25 22 7’6″ 4.91
Nicholas Vavricek DE DL 6′ 1″ 205 Shelby Rising 2019 NE 4.82 15 8’1″ 4.75
Kaleb West DL OL 6′ 1″ 310 Prairie 2019 IA INJ 13 7’3″ INJ

 

Back to top