508-376-1250 impactprospects@comcast.net
default-logo
2023 COMMITMENT TRACKER
Drew Cowart * QB * BYU * American Leadership Academy, AZ
Riply Luna * QB * Miami * Kellogg, ID
Gianni Mascolino * QB * Milford Academy * Coolidge, AZ
Aidan Armenta * QB * New Mexico State * La Cueva, NM
Cortney Davis * QB * James Madison * Wise, MD
Cartez Williams * RB * Washington State * Mariner, WA
Jelon Johnson * RB * Temple * Battlefield, VA
Makenzie McGill * RB * North Texas * Mt. Vernon, TX
Cole Ruble * RB * Southeast Missouri State * Seckman, MO
Javion Roscoe * RB * Alabama State * Grissom, AL
Mason Bowman, RB * Tennessee Tech * Monterey, TN
Kristopher Hughes * WR * Louisville * Union County, KY
Kolby Luna * WR * Miami * Kellogg, ID
Aaron Jackson * WR * Grambling State * Ruston, LA
Eric Rasheed * WR * Western Carolina * Hendersonville, NC
Donnie Cheers * WR * Southeast Missouri State * Marion, AR
Brandon Raysor * WR * Bucknell * Catawba Ridge, NC
Isaiah Coppage * WR * Kansas * Bishop Miege, KS
Kobe Nakkai Mendez * WR * Alcorn State * IMG Academy, FL
Tyler Johnson * OL * Auburn * Natchitoches Central, LA
Reagan Gill * OL * SMU * Jersey Village, TX
Kenny Wermy * OL * Oklahoma * Cache, OK
Cody White * OL * Oregon State * Estacada, OR
James Glover * OL * Louisville * DeSales, KY
Sean Rich * OL * Oklahoma State * Pioneer, OK
Ayden Conley * OL * Marshall * Christiansburg, VA
Kaiki Akana * OL * Hawaii * Orem, UT
Steven Hamby * OL * Western Carolina * Statesville, NC
Elijah Hardin * OL * Arkansas State * Forrest City, AR
Peyton Polk * OL * Louisiana Lafayette * Haughton, LA
Tyler Buckway * OL * Weber State * Morgan, UT
Gabe Rhue * OL * Eastern Washington * Sandy, OR
Rikter Connally * OL * Tarleton State * Seminole, TX
James Spainhour * OL * James Madison * West Stokes, NC
Riley Whitten * OL * Southeastern Louisiana * Bell Chasse, LA
Jared Shelton * OL * Gardner-Webb * Cullman, AL
John Michael Ward * OL * South Alabama * Northview, FL
Kai Sevy * OL * New Mexico State * Corner Canyon, UT
Corey Thompson * DB * Kansas State * Lake Ridge, TX
Colt Mangino * DB * New Mexico State * La Cueva, NM
Troy Bean * DB * Cal Poly * Great Oak, CA
Farand Washington * DB * Southeast Missouri State * St. Mary’s, MO
Tayton Swift * DB * Tennessee Tech * Forrest, TN
Javen Sewell * DB * Kent State * Cass Tech, MI
Troy Tomaselli * DB * Texas State * Cornerstone Christian, TX
Nolan DeLong * LB * Iowa * Durant, IA
Barrett Newman * LB * Liberty * Parkway, LA
Nathan Reynolds * LB * Idaho State * Meridian, ID
Brady Blalock * LB * East Carolina * Cary, NC
R.J. Brown * LB * Gardner-Webb * East Forsyth, NC
Ty Weber * LB * Kansas State * Washburn Rural, KS
Carson Wright * LB * Kentucky * Pikeville, KY
Xavier Perkins * DL * Florida State * Berkeley Prep, FL
Brent Hoppe * DL * Central Michigan * Turner, WI
Kaden Jones * DL * Air Force * Mustang, OK
Reis Kirschenman * DL * South Dakota State * Tea, SD
Elijah Brooks * DL * James Madison * Louisa County, VA
Garrett Keeler * DL * Colorado State * Broomfield, CO
Blake Osbahr * DL * North Dakota * Notre Dame Academy, WI
Layton Breckenridge * DL * Florida International * Ida Baker, FL

2019 Northern Regional Combine Results

University of Northwestern – St. Paul (turf surface)
3003 Snelling Ave N
St. Paul, MN 55113
Saturday, May 4, 2019

Click Position or scroll
QB  ATH  RB  WR  OL
DB  LB  DL
 
Click on column heading to sort. On Mobile – Click ‘+’ to expand row.

Quarterbacks

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Marquise Gleb QB WR 6′ 1″ 190 South St Paul 2021 MN 4.75 1 8’7″ 4.52
Sawyer Otto QB 5′ 11″ 165 Tracy Area 2020 MN 4.66 5 8’6″ 4.53
Beau Ruby QB ATH 6′ 0″ 175 Elk River 2020 MN 4.85 7’11” 4.71
Cale Wolf QB 6′ 4″ 210 Pequot Lakes 2020 MN 5.05 1 8’5″ 4.87

 

Athletes

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Jarrett Gronski ATH 6′ 1″ 189 Superior 2020 MN 4.66 11 9’4″ 4.31
Joey Moberg ATH DB 5′ 10″ 185 St Paul Johnson 2021 MN 4.69 9 8’11” 4.37
Nathan Tinucci ATH WR 5′ 11″ 185 Holy Family Catholic 2020 MN 4.75 3 9’2″ 4.49
Luke Zardzin ATH RB 6′ 1″ 185 Prospect 2021 IL 4.79 8 8’5″ 4.39

 

Running Backs

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Josh Buri RB LB 5′ 11″ 210 Stewartville 2021 MN 4.64 24 9’8′ 4.31
Roosevelt Cage RB DE 5′ 10″ 198 Thomas Jefferson 2021 MN 4.89 11 8’9″ 4.58
Carter Otto RB 5′ 11″ 185 Elk River 2021 MN 4.64 25 8’10” 4.41
Kordell Schlaak RB ATH 6′ 0″ 162 New Richland 2021 MN 4.66 1 8’1″ 4.53
Shawn Shipman RB WR 5′ 11″ 185 Champlin Park 2021 MN 4.63 11 9’6″ 4.41
Lionel (Quintcy) Suggs Jr RB DB 5’10” 185 Eastview 2020 MN 4.72 8 9’2″ 4.43

 

Back to top


Wide Receivers

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
McCabe Dvorak WR 6′ 1″ 205 St. Louis Park 2021 MN 4.79 10 8’3″ 4.61
Collin Hoyhtya WR 6′ 2″ 175 Mounds View 2020 MN 4.85 6 9’4″ 4.61
Keagan Mann WR TE 6′ 3″ 200 STMA 2020 MN 4.67 11 9’4″ 4.45
Jayci Mason WR ATH 5′ 5″ 145 Highland Park 2020 MN 4.76 1 8’2″ 4.49
Wreylon Moye WR DB 5′ 8″ 145 Gadsden County 2021 FL 4.72 9’3″ 4.53
Da’Mari Porter WR WR 6′ 3″ 195 Blaine 2020 MN 4.73 10 8’8″ 4.59

 

Back to top


Defensive Backs

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Davis Moseng DB RB 5′ 11″ 160 St. Michael Albertville 2020 MN 4.77 8’10” 4.65
Kade Noyes DB WR 5′ 10″ 150 Jordan 2021 MN 4.88 7’10” 4.75
Datelle Straub DB WR 6′ 0″ 164 Patrick Henry 2020 MN 4.69 5 8’10” 4.59
Luke Weierke DB 6’0″ 190 Farmington 2020 MN 4.63 15 9’3″ 4.28

 

Back to top


Linebackers

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Eddie Becker LB FB 5′ 7″ 190 Stewartville 2021 MN 4.81 21 8’6″ 4.47
Isaiah Karels LB RB 6′ 1″ 195 Buffalo 2021 MN 5.21 10 8’5″ 4.61
David Murray LB 6′ 0″ 250 Johnson Senior 2020 MN 4.88 19 8’2″ 4.71
Joey Tilzer LB 5′ 9″ 205 Orono 2021 MN 4.99 19 8’0″ 4.62
Mitch Vener LB WR 6′ 1″ 195 South Saint Paul 2022 MN 475 8 9’3″ 4.43
Ryan Wilson LB ATH 6′ 0″ 190 Elk River 2021 MN 4.86 8 8’10” 4.32

 

Back to top


Offensive Line

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Shea Albrecht OL DL 6′ 4″ 270 Orono 2021 MN 5.53 11 7’11” 4.87
Darien Foster OL DE 6′ 1″ 305 South St. Paul 2020 MN 5.85 20 6’11” 4.92
Viliami Hafoka OL 6′ 4″ 290 Tumwater 2020 WA 5.41 27 7’10” 4.75
Aidan Lowery OL DL 6′ 7″ 330 SMB Wolfpack 2020 MN 6.25 11 6’6″ 5.51
Noah Karels OL DL 6’1″ 210 Buffalo 2022 MN 5.28 2 8’2″ 4.73

 

Back to top


Defensive Line

First Last Pos Pos2 HT WT High School Grad ST 40 Times Bench Broad Jump Shuttle
Wyatt Craft DL OL 6′ 0″ 265 St. Michael Albertville 2020 MN 5.59 15 8’2″ 4.99
Hayden Johnston DE DL 6′ 3″ 260 Albert Lea 2020 MN 5.52 17 INJ INJ
Justin Littlewolf DL OL 6′ 3″ 300 Mahnomen 2022 MN 5.68 14 7’2″ 5.21
Pierce Oppong DL 6′ 3″ 230 Thomas Jefferson Bloomington 2020 MN 4.76 12 8’11” 4.61
Drake Teal DE TE 6′ 4″ 205 St. Paul Johnson 2020 MN 5.21 6 8’0″ 4.66
Manny Thomas DL DE 6′ 0″ 285 Totino Grace 2021 MN 6.34 16 8’0″ 5.41

 

Back to top